15069
Official website of the Paralympic Movement
Finsterau 2017 Finsterau, Germany
World Para Nordic Skiing Championships
Gangneung 2017 2016 World Sledge Hockey Challenge is taking place in Charlottetown, Canada, between 4-10 December, with the hosts, the USA, South Korea and Norway competing.
World Para Ice Hockey Championships A-Pool
London 2017 Richard Whitehead of Great Britain
World Para Athletics Championships
Finsterau 2017 World Para Nordic Skiing Championships - banner horizontal
Big White 2017 World Para Snowboard Championships - banner horizontal
Tarvisio 2017 World Para Alpine Skiing Championships - banner horizontal
Vista 2017 banner horizontal
Allianz Banner - Manuela Schaer

Events calendar 2017

Listen to this page using ReadSpeaker

Find all the major upcoming Para sport and Paralympic events here:

February

10-19 World Para Nordic Skiing Championships (Finsterau, Germany)

13-14 IPC Alpine Skiing Europa Cup (Kranjska Gora,Slovenia)

13-18 IPC Snowboard World Cup (La Molina, Spain)

15-16 IPC Alpine Skiing Europa Cup (Sljeme, Croatia)

15-20 IWAS Wheelchair Fencing World Cup 2017 (Eger, Hungary)

19-28 World Shooting Para Sport World Cup (Al Ain, UAE)

26 World Marathon Major (Tokyo, Japan)

27-4 March International ice sledge hockey tournament Torino

27-3 March PyeongChang 2018 Chef de Mission Seminar

27-4 March PTT Lignano Master & Junior Open (table tennis) (Italy, Lignano)

28-4 March 8th Fazza Dubai Para Powerlifting World Cup (Dubai, UAE)

March

1 2017 PTT Romania Open & Junior Open (table tennis ) (Cluj-Napoca, Romania)

2-5 UCI Para-cycling track World Championships (Los Angeles, USA)

4-11 World Wheelchair Curling Championship 2017 (PyeongChang test event)

5-07 IPC Alpine Skiing World Cup (Hakuba, Japan)

7-12 Spanish Para Badminton International 2017 (Alcudia, Spain)

8-13 IPC Snowboard World Cup Finals (PyeongChang, South Korea)

9-18 IPC Alpine Skiing World Cup Finals (PyeongChang, South Korea)

9-12 PTT Hungarian Open (table tennis) (Eger, Hungary)

10-15 IPC Nordic Skiing World Cup (PyeongChang, South Korea)

11-12 Copenhagen 2017 World Para Swimming World Series (Copenhagen, Denmark)

17-21 IPC Snowboard Europa Cup (Rogla, Slovenia)

18-22 IPC Nordic Skiing World Cup (Sapporo, Japan)

20-25 Youth Parapan American Games (Sao Paulo, Brazil)

20-23 Dubai 2017 World Para Athletics Grand Prix (Dubai, UAE)

29-31 IPC Alpine Skiing Europa Cup Finals (Veysonnaz, Switzerland)

30 Women’s Development Camp (wheelchair basketball) (TBD)

April

1 Women’s South American Championship (wheelchair basketball) (Lima, Peru)

1 Women’s Central America & Caribbean Championship (wheelchair basketball) (TBD)

1 2nd African Para Taekwondo Open (Kigali, Rwanda)

10-14 ACSA SA Open (wheelchair tennis) (Johannesburg, South Africa)

11-20 Gangneung 2017 World Para Ice Hockey Championships A-Pool

13-15 Tunis 2017 World Para Athletics Grand Prix (Tunis, Tunisia)

13-16 PTT Oceania Regional Championships (table tennis) (Suva,Fiji)

13-20 BISFed 2017 European Regional Open (boccia) (Saint Cugat, Spain)

14-21 BISFed 2017 Asian Regional Open (boccia) (Dubai, UAE)

17 World Marathon Major (Boston, USA)

19 IWBF 9th Fazza Tournament (wheelchair basketball) (Dubai, UAE)

21-23 Sao Paulo 2017 World Para Athletics Grand Prix (Sao Paulo, Brazil)

21-23 Sao Paulo 2017 World Para Swimming World Series - Loterias Caixa Swimming Open Championships (Sao Paulo, Brazil)

22-25 2017 PTT Jordan Open (table tennis) (Amman, Jordan)

23 World Marathon Major (London, Great Britain)

24-29 Szczecin 2017 World Shooting Para Sport Grand Prix (Szczecin, Poland)

24-30 Montreal 2017 Para Powerlifting World Cup (Montreal, Canada)

25-30 Uganda Para Badminton International 2017 (Kampala, Uganda)

27-30 Sheffield 2017 World Para Swimming World Series - British Para Swimming International Meet (Sheffield, Great Britain)

27-30 BISFed 2017 Americas Regional Open (boccia) (Montreal, Canada)

May

1-7 BNP Paribas World Team Cup (wheelchair tennis) (Alghero, Italy) tbc

5-7 Rieti 2017 World Para Athletics Grand Prix (Rieti, Italy)

5 IWBF European Champions Cup (wheelchair basketball) (TBD)

4-7 Para Powerlifting World Cup (Eger, Hungary)

5-10 PTT Slovenian Open (table tennis) (Lasko, Slovenia)

9-14 Turkish Para Badminton International 2017 (Cappadocia, Turkey)

10-14 IWAS Wheelchair Fencing World Cup (Stadskanaal, Netherlands)

12-13 Tempe 2017 World Para Athletics Grand Prix (Tempe, USA)

13-14 Oceania Para Taekwondo Open (Auckland, New Zealand)

13-15 Beijing 2017 World Para Athletics Grand Prix (Beijing, China)

13-14 Gavirate International Para-rowing regatta (Gavirate, Italy )

17-20 PTT World Team Championships (table tennis) (Bratislava, Slovakia)

21-29 BISFed 2017 Asian Regional Championships (BOCCIA) (Hong Kong)

30-4 June Thailand Para Badminton International 2017 (Bangkok, Thailand)

30-31 Paris 2017 World Para Athletics Grand Prix (Paris, France)

June

1 IWBF Eastern & Western Zone Championship (wheelchair basketball) (TBD)

2, 3, 5 Nottwil 2017 World Para Athletics Grand Prix (Notwil, Switzerland)

7-11 PTT Spanish Open (table tennis) (El Prat de Llobregat, Spain)

8 IWBF U23 World Championships (wheelchair basketball) (Toronto, Canada)

9-11 Indianapolis 2017 World Para Swimming World Series (Indianapolis, USA)

13-18 PTT Bayreuth Open (table tennis) (Bayreuth, Germany)

16-18 World Rowing Cup II (Poznan, Poland)

17-18 Berlin 2017 World Para Athletics Grand Prix (Berlin, Germany)

17-24 BISFed 2017 European Regional Championships (boccia) (Povoa, Portugal)

18 Austria Open Para Taekwondo Poomsase G-1 (Vienna, Austria)

20-25 Irish Para Badminton International 2017 (Dublin, Ireland)

23 IWBF European Championships men and women Division A (wheelchair basketball) (Tenerife, Spain)

28-3 July IWAS Wheelchair Fencing World Cup (Warsaw, Poland)

24-2 July IWRF European Championship, Division A (wheelchair rugby) (Koblenz, Germany)

July

5-11 PTT Taichung Open (table tennis) (Taichung, Chinese Taipei)

5-10 BISFed 2017 European Regional Open (boccia) (Poznan, Poland)

6-9 Berlin 2017 World Para Swimming World Series - Internationale Deutsche Meisterschaften Swimming Berlin (Berlin, Germany)

8 Asian Para Taekwondo Open (Chuncheon, Korea)

14-23 World Para Athletics Championships (London, Great Britain)

31-7 August BISFed 2017 European World Open (boccia) (Seville, Spain)

August

1 IWBF America’s Cup (wheelchair basketball) (Colombia)

1-6 Peru Para Badminton International 2017 (Lima, Peru)

3-6 World Junior Para Athletics Championships (Nottwil, Switzerland)

22-27 FEI European Championships (equestrian) (Gotheburg, Sweden)

23-31 PTT Asian Championships (table tennis) (Beijing, China)

24-29 PTT Korea Open (table tennis) (Mungyeong, Korea)

29 Pan American Para Taekwondo Open (San Jose, Costa Rica)

31-3 September PTT Japan Open (table tennis) (Yokohama, Japan)

31-3 September UCI Para-cycling Road World Championships

September

5-10 Japan Para Badminton International 2017 (Tokyo, Japan)

6-10 IWAS Wheelchair Fencing World Cup (Atlanta, USA)

7-8 IPC General Assembly (Abu Dhabi, UAE)

7-9 PTT Czech Open (table tennis) (Ostrava, Czech Republic)

12-17 World Archery Para Championships (Beijing, China)

12-17 Brazil Para Badminton International 2017 (Curitiba, Brazil)

13-23 PTT Asia Regional Championships (table tennis) (Beijing, China)

14-21 BISFed 2017 Americas Regional Championships (boccia) (Cali, Colombia)

17-23 Kuala Lumpur 2017 ASEAN Para Games (Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia)

19-23 VISTA 2017 'Opportunities, Challenges in Paralympic Sport Science & Sport Medicine Support’ (Toronto, Canada)

22-29 BISFed 2017 Americas World Open (boccia) (Kansas, USA)

24 World Marathon Major (Berlin, Germany)

24-1 October World Rowing Championships (Sarasota-Bradenton, USA)

26-5 October PTT European Regional Championships(table tennis) (Lasko, Slovenia)

29-6 October World Para Powerlifting Championships (Mexico City, Mexico)

October

2-11 BISFed 2017 Asian World Open (boccia) (Bangkok, Thailand)

8 World Marathon Major (Chicago, USA)

17-19 IWAS Wheelchair Fencing World Cup (Pisa, Italy)

19 7th WTF World Para Taekwondo Championships (London, Great Britain)

21-22 Para Dance Sport World Championships (Malle, Belgium)

24-29 USA Para Badminton International 2017 (Birmingham, Alabama, USA)

27-31 PTT Belgian Open (table tennis) (Sint-Niklaas, Belgium)

November

1-5 PTT Copa Tango (table tennis) (Buenos Aires, Argentina)

5 World Marathon Major (Tokyo, Japan)

7-11 PTT Brazilian Open (table tennis) (Sao Paulo, Brazil)

13-18 PTT Americas Regional Championships (table tennis) (Sao Paulo, Brazil)

21-26 BWF Para Badminton World Championships 2017 (Ulsan, South Korea)

24-26 PTT Chile Open (table tennis) (Santiago, Chile)

30-9 December IWAS World Games (taekwondo) (Sharjah, UAE)

December

5-12 PTT African Regional Championships (table tennis) (Nairobi, Kenya)

6-9 PTT Copa Costa Rica Open (table tennis) (San José, Costa Rica)

13-17 PTT US Open (table tennis) (Las Vegas, USA)

Allianz Banner - Markus Rehm
previous month next month
February 2017
14 February 2016 - 16 February 2017
2017 IPC Alpine skiing NC Kimberly, CAN
 
17 February 2016 - 19 February 2017
2017 IPC Alpine skiing Abtenau, AUT
 
02 February 2017 - 07 February 2017
2017 IPC Snowboard World Championships Big White, CAN
 
14 February 2016 - 16 February 2017
2017 IPC Alpine skiing NC Kimberly, CAN
 
17 February 2016 - 19 February 2017
2017 IPC Alpine skiing Abtenau, AUT
 
02 February 2017 - 07 February 2017
2017 IPC Snowboard World Championships Big White, CAN
 
14 February 2016 - 16 February 2017
2017 IPC Alpine skiing NC Kimberly, CAN
 
17 February 2016 - 19 February 2017
2017 IPC Alpine skiing Abtenau, AUT
 
03 February 2017 - 05 February 2017
2017 IPC Alpine skiing White Face, USA
 
03 February 2017 - 03 February 2017
ACT Summer Series Meet Number 11
 
03 February 2017 - 03 February 2017
2016/17 Track and Field Presented by Go for 2&5
 
03 February 2017 - 05 February 2017
NSW Junior Championships
 
03 February 2017 - 03 February 2017
Armory Track Invitational
 
03 February 2017 - 05 February 2017
2017 Swim Ulster International Meet/ Dave McCullagh Memorial
 
02 February 2017 - 07 February 2017
2017 IPC Snowboard World Championships Big White, CAN
 
14 February 2016 - 16 February 2017
2017 IPC Alpine skiing NC Kimberly, CAN
 
17 February 2016 - 19 February 2017
2017 IPC Alpine skiing Abtenau, AUT
 
03 February 2017 - 05 February 2017
2017 IPC Alpine skiing White Face, USA
 
04 February 2017 - 05 February 2017
NRW Halle
 
04 February 2017 - 04 February 2017
QA Chilla Porter Shield
 
04 February 2017 - 04 February 2017
Sydney Invitational
 
03 February 2017 - 05 February 2017
NSW Junior Championships
 
04 February 2017 - 05 February 2017
Absolute Regional Championship
 
04 February 2017 - 04 February 2017
Balboa Track Classic – Winter Edition
 
04 February 2017 - 04 February 2017
Northern Interclub Round 16D
 
04 February 2017 - 05 February 2017
Indoor Youth National Championship
 
04 February 2017 - 04 February 2017
Indoor - ANDDI National Championship + Preparation Events AAB
 
04 February 2017 - 04 February 2017
Southern Interclub Round 12D
 
04 February 2017 - 04 February 2017
New Brunswick Indoor Championships
 
04 February 2017 - 05 February 2017
State Combined Events Championships
 
04 February 2017 - 04 February 2017
SA Interclub 10
 
04 February 2017 - 05 February 2017
CROATIAN OPEN NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS - CROATIA OPEN 2017
 
03 February 2017 - 05 February 2017
2017 Swim Ulster International Meet/ Dave McCullagh Memorial
 
02 February 2017 - 07 February 2017
2017 IPC Snowboard World Championships Big White, CAN
 
14 February 2016 - 16 February 2017
2017 IPC Alpine skiing NC Kimberly, CAN
 
17 February 2016 - 19 February 2017
2017 IPC Alpine skiing Abtenau, AUT
 
03 February 2017 - 05 February 2017
2017 IPC Alpine skiing White Face, USA
 
04 February 2017 - 05 February 2017
NRW Halle
 
05 February 2017 - 05 February 2017
2017 USATF Wisconsin 23rd Annual Indoor Track & Field Meet
 
03 February 2017 - 05 February 2017
NSW Junior Championships
 
04 February 2017 - 05 February 2017
Absolute Regional Championship
 
05 February 2017 - 05 February 2017
11. Rochlitzer Sparkassen-Kugelstoßmeeting
 
05 February 2017 - 05 February 2017
Kagawa Marugame International Half Marathon
 
05 February 2017 - 05 February 2017
The 66th Beppu-Oita Mainichi Marathon
 
05 February 2017 - 05 February 2017
Run Jump Throw Indoor Provincial Final
 
04 February 2017 - 05 February 2017
Indoor Youth National Championship
 
04 February 2017 - 05 February 2017
State Combined Events Championships
 
05 February 2017 - 05 February 2017
AAI Games indoor
 
04 February 2017 - 05 February 2017
CROATIAN OPEN NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS - CROATIA OPEN 2017
 
03 February 2017 - 05 February 2017
2017 Swim Ulster International Meet/ Dave McCullagh Memorial
 
02 February 2017 - 07 February 2017
2017 IPC Snowboard World Championships Big White, CAN
 
14 February 2016 - 16 February 2017
2017 IPC Alpine skiing NC Kimberly, CAN
 
17 February 2016 - 19 February 2017
2017 IPC Alpine skiing Abtenau, AUT
 
02 February 2017 - 07 February 2017
2017 IPC Snowboard World Championships Big White, CAN
 
14 February 2016 - 16 February 2017
2017 IPC Alpine skiing NC Kimberly, CAN
 
17 February 2016 - 19 February 2017
2017 IPC Alpine skiing Abtenau, AUT
 
07 February 2017 - 07 February 2017
CAR 3rd Tournament + Long Throwing
 
14 February 2016 - 16 February 2017
2017 IPC Alpine skiing NC Kimberly, CAN
 
08 February 2017 - 09 February 2017
2017 IPC Alpine skiing Alpensia, KOR
 
17 February 2016 - 19 February 2017
2017 IPC Alpine skiing Abtenau, AUT
 
14 February 2016 - 16 February 2017
2017 IPC Alpine skiing NC Kimberly, CAN
 
08 February 2017 - 09 February 2017
2017 IPC Alpine skiing Alpensia, KOR
 
17 February 2016 - 19 February 2017
2017 IPC Alpine skiing Abtenau, AUT
 
14 February 2016 - 16 February 2017
2017 IPC Alpine skiing NC Kimberly, CAN
 
17 February 2016 - 19 February 2017
2017 IPC Alpine skiing Abtenau, AUT
 
10 February 2017 - 11 February 2017
Regina Indoor Games
 
10 February 2017 - 10 February 2017
2016/17 Track and Field Presented by Go for 2&5
 
10 February 2017 - 11 February 2017
Music City Challenge
 
10 February 2017 - 12 February 2017
Gullmot KR
 
11 February 2017 - 19 February 2017
2017 IPC Nordic skiing World Championships Finsterau, GER
 
14 February 2016 - 16 February 2017
2017 IPC Alpine skiing NC Kimberly, CAN
 
11 February 2017 - 12 February 2017
2017 IPC Alpine skiing Youth Race Kranjska Gora, SLO
 
17 February 2016 - 19 February 2017
2017 IPC Alpine skiing Abtenau, AUT
 
10 February 2017 - 11 February 2017
Regina Indoor Games
 
11 February 2017 - 11 February 2017
QA Norma Croker Shield
 
11 February 2017 - 11 February 2017
NYRR Millrose Games
 
11 February 2017 - 12 February 2017
Indoor Portugal Championship
 
11 February 2017 - 11 February 2017
Porritt Classic
 
11 February 2017 - 11 February 2017
SMU Open
 
11 February 2017 - 11 February 2017
Young Technical Triathlon + Juvenil
 
11 February 2017 - 11 February 2017
Regional Technical Triathlon
 
11 February 2017 - 11 February 2017
ACT Summer Series Meet Number 12
 
11 February 2017 - 11 February 2017
SA Interclub 11
 
10 February 2017 - 11 February 2017
Music City Challenge
 
11 February 2017 - 11 February 2017
Youth Technical Triathlon + Juvenil + Extra events
 
10 February 2017 - 12 February 2017
Gullmot KR
 
11 February 2017 - 12 February 2017
Malmo Open
 
11 February 2017 - 19 February 2017
2017 IPC Nordic skiing World Championships Finsterau, GER
 
14 February 2016 - 16 February 2017
2017 IPC Alpine skiing NC Kimberly, CAN
 
11 February 2017 - 12 February 2017
2017 IPC Alpine skiing Youth Race Kranjska Gora, SLO
 
17 February 2016 - 19 February 2017
2017 IPC Alpine skiing Abtenau, AUT
 
11 February 2017 - 12 February 2017
Indoor Portugal Championship
 
12 February 2017 - 12 February 2017
Standard Charter Hong Kong Marathon
 
12 February 2017 - 12 February 2017
Edreams Mitja Marato Barcelona
 
12 February 2017 - 12 February 2017
Youth Technical Triathlon
 
10 February 2017 - 12 February 2017
Gullmot KR
 
11 February 2017 - 12 February 2017
Malmo Open
 
11 February 2017 - 19 February 2017
2017 IPC Nordic skiing World Championships Finsterau, GER
 
13 February 2017 - 14 February 2017
2017 IPC Alpine skiing Europa Cup Rogla, SLO
 
13 February 2017 - 16 February 2017
2017 IPC Alpine skiing NC Kimberly, CAN
 
14 February 2016 - 16 February 2017
2017 IPC Alpine skiing NC Kimberly, CAN
 
17 February 2016 - 19 February 2017
2017 IPC Alpine skiing Abtenau, AUT
 
11 February 2017 - 19 February 2017
2017 IPC Nordic skiing World Championships Finsterau, GER
 
13 February 2017 - 14 February 2017
2017 IPC Alpine skiing Europa Cup Rogla, SLO
 
13 February 2017 - 16 February 2017
2017 IPC Alpine skiing NC Kimberly, CAN
 
14 February 2016 - 16 February 2017
2017 IPC Alpine skiing NC Kimberly, CAN
 
14 February 2017 - 15 February 2017
2017 IPC Alpine skiing Youth Race Sljeme, CRO
 
17 February 2016 - 19 February 2017
2017 IPC Alpine skiing Abtenau, AUT
 
11 February 2017 - 19 February 2017
2017 IPC Nordic skiing World Championships Finsterau, GER
 
15 February 2017 - 16 February 2017
2017 IPC Alpine skiing Europa Cup Sljeme, CRO
 
13 February 2017 - 16 February 2017
2017 IPC Alpine skiing NC Kimberly, CAN
 
14 February 2016 - 16 February 2017
2017 IPC Alpine skiing NC Kimberly, CAN
 
14 February 2017 - 15 February 2017
2017 IPC Alpine skiing Youth Race Sljeme, CRO
 
17 February 2016 - 19 February 2017
2017 IPC Alpine skiing Abtenau, AUT
 
15 February 2017 - 15 February 2017
Pombal Indoor Meeting
 
11 February 2017 - 19 February 2017
2017 IPC Nordic skiing World Championships Finsterau, GER
 
15 February 2017 - 16 February 2017
2017 IPC Alpine skiing Europa Cup Sljeme, CRO
 
13 February 2017 - 16 February 2017
2017 IPC Alpine skiing NC Kimberly, CAN
 
14 February 2016 - 16 February 2017
2017 IPC Alpine skiing NC Kimberly, CAN
 
17 February 2016 - 19 February 2017
2017 IPC Alpine skiing Abtenau, AUT
 
11 February 2017 - 19 February 2017
2017 IPC Nordic skiing World Championships Finsterau, GER
 
17 February 2016 - 19 February 2017
2017 IPC Alpine skiing Abtenau, AUT
 
17 February 2017 - 17 February 2017
Artie O'Connor College Invitational
 
17 February 2017 - 17 February 2017
NAU Tune Up
 
17 February 2017 - 17 February 2017
Olomouc 2017 - Regional Championschips
 
17 February 2017 - 17 February 2017
2016/17 Track and Field Presented by Go for 2&5
 
17 February 2017 - 19 February 2017
SA Track & Field Championships
 
17 February 2017 - 19 February 2017
AACT Championships
 
17 February 2017 - 19 February 2017
BUCS Indoor Championships
 
17 February 2017 - 19 February 2017
BUCS Long Course Swimming Championships
 
11 February 2017 - 19 February 2017
2017 IPC Nordic skiing World Championships Finsterau, GER
 
18 February 2017 - 20 February 2017
2017 IPC Alpine skiing Europa Cup Stara Planina, SRB
 
17 February 2016 - 19 February 2017
2017 IPC Alpine skiing Abtenau, AUT
 
18 February 2017 - 18 February 2017
Kiekon Talvimestaruuskilpailut (Discus Winter Championships)
 
18 February 2017 - 18 February 2017
Southern Interclub Round 13A
 
18 February 2017 - 18 February 2017
2nd Journey - Lovelhe Throwing
 
18 February 2017 - 19 February 2017
Irish Life Health National Senior Indoor championships
 
18 February 2017 - 18 February 2017
QA Benita Willis Shield
 
18 February 2017 - 18 February 2017
All-comers & NSW 5000m Championships
 
18 February 2017 - 24 February 2017
1st West Asia Para Games
 
18 February 2017 - 19 February 2017
Athletics Wellington Track and Field Championships
 
17 February 2017 - 19 February 2017
SA Track & Field Championships
 
18 February 2017 - 19 February 2017
Icelandic indoor Championships - MI Adalhluti
 
18 February 2017 - 18 February 2017
Muller Indoor Grand Prix
 
18 February 2017 - 18 February 2017
North West Interclub Round 10B
 
18 February 2017 - 19 February 2017
Indoor - Masters National Championship
 
18 February 2017 - 18 February 2017
Young Technical Triathlon + Extra Events
 
17 February 2017 - 19 February 2017
AACT Championships
 
18 February 2017 - 19 February 2017
Indoor Nationals
 
17 February 2017 - 19 February 2017
BUCS Indoor Championships
 
18 February 2017 - 18 February 2017
Internationale Süddeutsche Schwimmmeisterschaften
 
18 February 2017 - 19 February 2017
Kringelsim
 
17 February 2017 - 19 February 2017
BUCS Long Course Swimming Championships
 
18 February 2017 - 19 February 2017
2017 RMHC Qld Sprint Championships
 
18 February 2017 - 19 February 2017
Championnat Speedo FFBN Open
 
11 February 2017 - 19 February 2017
2017 IPC Nordic skiing World Championships Finsterau, GER
 
19 February 2017 - 28 February 2017
Al Ain 2017 World Shooting Para Sport World Cup
 
18 February 2017 - 20 February 2017
2017 IPC Alpine skiing Europa Cup Stara Planina, SRB
 
17 February 2016 - 19 February 2017
2017 IPC Alpine skiing Abtenau, AUT
 
19 February 2017 - 19 February 2017
Athletics Direct Birmingham Indoor T&F Champs
 
18 February 2017 - 19 February 2017
Irish Life Health National Senior Indoor championships
 
18 February 2017 - 24 February 2017
1st West Asia Para Games
 
18 February 2017 - 19 February 2017
Athletics Wellington Track and Field Championships
 
19 February 2017 - 19 February 2017
Zurich Marato de Sevilla
 
17 February 2017 - 19 February 2017
SA Track & Field Championships
 
18 February 2017 - 19 February 2017
Icelandic indoor Championships - MI Adalhluti
 
18 February 2017 - 19 February 2017
Indoor - Masters National Championship
 
17 February 2017 - 19 February 2017
AACT Championships
 
18 February 2017 - 19 February 2017
Indoor Nationals
 
17 February 2017 - 19 February 2017
BUCS Indoor Championships
 
18 February 2017 - 19 February 2017
Kringelsim
 
17 February 2017 - 19 February 2017
BUCS Long Course Swimming Championships
 
18 February 2017 - 19 February 2017
2017 RMHC Qld Sprint Championships
 
18 February 2017 - 19 February 2017
Championnat Speedo FFBN Open
 
20 February 2017 - 23 February 2017
1st West Asian Para Games Khorfakkan 2017
 
19 February 2017 - 28 February 2017
Al Ain 2017 World Shooting Para Sport World Cup
 
18 February 2017 - 20 February 2017
2017 IPC Alpine skiing Europa Cup Stara Planina, SRB
 
20 February 2017 - 21 February 2017
2017 IPC Alpine skiing Stara Planina, SRB
 
18 February 2017 - 24 February 2017
1st West Asia Para Games
 
20 February 2017 - 23 February 2017
1st West Asian Para Games Khorfakkan 2017
 
19 February 2017 - 28 February 2017
Al Ain 2017 World Shooting Para Sport World Cup
 
21 February 2017 - 22 February 2017
2017 IPC Alpine skiing Youth Race Mokra Gora, SRB
 
20 February 2017 - 21 February 2017
2017 IPC Alpine skiing Stara Planina, SRB
 
18 February 2017 - 24 February 2017
1st West Asia Para Games
 
20 February 2017 - 23 February 2017
1st West Asian Para Games Khorfakkan 2017
 
19 February 2017 - 28 February 2017
Al Ain 2017 World Shooting Para Sport World Cup
 
22 February 2017 - 24 February 2017
2017 NorAm Sundance Utah, USA
 
21 February 2017 - 22 February 2017
2017 IPC Alpine skiing Youth Race Mokra Gora, SRB
 
18 February 2017 - 24 February 2017
1st West Asia Para Games
 
20 February 2017 - 23 February 2017
1st West Asian Para Games Khorfakkan 2017
 
19 February 2017 - 28 February 2017
Al Ain 2017 World Shooting Para Sport World Cup
 
22 February 2017 - 24 February 2017
2017 NorAm Sundance Utah, USA
 
18 February 2017 - 24 February 2017
1st West Asia Para Games
 
23 February 2017 - 23 February 2017
CAR 4th Tournament
 
23 February 2017 - 26 February 2017
QLD Athletics Championships
 
19 February 2017 - 28 February 2017
Al Ain 2017 World Shooting Para Sport World Cup
 
22 February 2017 - 24 February 2017
2017 NorAm Sundance Utah, USA
 
24 February 2017 - 26 February 2017
Vic Track & Field Championships (weekend 1)
 
18 February 2017 - 24 February 2017
1st West Asia Para Games
 
24 February 2017 - 25 February 2017
AUS Championships
 
23 February 2017 - 26 February 2017
QLD Athletics Championships
 
24 February 2017 - 26 February 2017
WA State Championships
 
24 February 2017 - 26 February 2017
NSW Open Track & Field Championships
 
24 February 2017 - 26 February 2017
Central Swimming Long Course Championships
 
24 February 2017 - 25 February 2017
NETANYA'S SPEEDO INTERNATIOANL SWIMMING CHAMPIONSHIP 2017
 
24 February 2017 - 26 February 2017
Flemish Swimming Championships
 
19 February 2017 - 28 February 2017
Al Ain 2017 World Shooting Para Sport World Cup
 
24 February 2017 - 26 February 2017
Vic Track & Field Championships (weekend 1)
 
25 February 2017 - 25 February 2017
Sydney Classic
 
25 February 2017 - 25 February 2017
Deutsche Hallen Meisterschaften
 
25 February 2017 - 26 February 2017
Athletics Canterbury Senior Championships
 
25 February 2017 - 26 February 2017
Indoor FPA National Championship
 
24 February 2017 - 25 February 2017
AUS Championships
 
25 February 2017 - 26 February 2017
Athletics Otago Senior Championships
 
23 February 2017 - 26 February 2017
QLD Athletics Championships
 
25 February 2017 - 26 February 2017
TAS Age Track and Field Championships
 
25 February 2017 - 25 February 2017
SA Interclub 12
 
24 February 2017 - 26 February 2017
WA State Championships
 
24 February 2017 - 26 February 2017
NSW Open Track & Field Championships
 
24 February 2017 - 26 February 2017
Central Swimming Long Course Championships
 
24 February 2017 - 25 February 2017
NETANYA'S SPEEDO INTERNATIOANL SWIMMING CHAMPIONSHIP 2017
 
24 February 2017 - 26 February 2017
Flemish Swimming Championships
 
26 February 2017 - 26 February 2017
Tokyo Marathon 2017 - World Marathon Majors
 
19 February 2017 - 28 February 2017
Al Ain 2017 World Shooting Para Sport World Cup
 
24 February 2017 - 26 February 2017
Vic Track & Field Championships (weekend 1)
 
25 February 2017 - 26 February 2017
Athletics Canterbury Senior Championships
 
26 February 2017 - 26 February 2017
Tokyo Marathon
 
25 February 2017 - 26 February 2017
Indoor FPA National Championship
 
25 February 2017 - 26 February 2017
Athletics Otago Senior Championships
 
23 February 2017 - 26 February 2017
QLD Athletics Championships
 
25 February 2017 - 26 February 2017
TAS Age Track and Field Championships
 
26 February 2017 - 26 February 2017
World's Best 10K
 
24 February 2017 - 26 February 2017
WA State Championships
 
24 February 2017 - 26 February 2017
NSW Open Track & Field Championships
 
24 February 2017 - 26 February 2017
Central Swimming Long Course Championships
 
24 February 2017 - 26 February 2017
Flemish Swimming Championships
 
27 February 2017 - 03 March 2017
8th Fazza 2017 World Para Powerlifting World Cup
 
19 February 2017 - 28 February 2017
Al Ain 2017 World Shooting Para Sport World Cup
 
27 February 2017 - 04 March 2017
Torino International Para Ice Hockey Tournament
 
27 February 2017 - 03 March 2017
8th Fazza 2017 World Para Powerlifting World Cup
 
19 February 2017 - 28 February 2017
Al Ain 2017 World Shooting Para Sport World Cup
 
28 February 2017 - 28 February 2017
2nd Journey - CBF Winter Meeting
 
27 February 2017 - 04 March 2017
Torino International Para Ice Hockey Tournament
 
M T W T F S S